Tournaments: Difference between revisions
From Populous Wiki
(Created page with "Over the years, several Populous tournaments were created and hosted on Populous: Reincarnated.") |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Over the years, several Populous tournaments were created and hosted on [[Populous: Reincarnated]]. | Over the years, several Populous tournaments were created and hosted on [[Populous: Reincarnated]]. | ||
A brief sample of some major tournaments over the past years: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Competition | |||
| style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" | First | |||
| style="text-align:center" bgcolor="silver" | Second | |||
| style="text-align:center" bgcolor="CC9966" | Third | |||
| style="text-align:center" | Forth | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2006 Pressure Point''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Genesis | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''3/4''' Dash/Black_Widow // Supertribe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2007 God of Pressure Point''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Genesis | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Storm | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Orange | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2007 God of Craters''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Ragnj | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Mentix | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Storm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2008 King of Craters''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Tundar | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Snipe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2008 Shaman Skills Cup''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |SubZero | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Storm | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Fury | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2009 God of Gods''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nefarius | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Addiction | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2011 God of Gods''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nefarius | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Ragnj | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2011 Craters''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Powerof3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2012 Shamans Skill Cup''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nefarius | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Kontera | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Macca | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2013 Blast Skills Cup''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Pain | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Arbrim | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2013 God of Face Off''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Fury | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2014 Electric Nights''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |IceT+Lucas | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Unknown+Vegeta | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Weed+Chyrela | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2015 Two on Two Summer Cup''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Skylo | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Sharingan | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2015 God of Gods''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Ttamylno | |||
| style="text-align:center" |IceT/Karma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2016 God of Craters''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Mentix | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Keith52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2v2 Showdown: The Beginning (2 teams only)''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici+Luke | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Shadow (prev Mentix) + Keith52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2017 King of Face Off''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Obscura | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Candide/MooresMurder | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''PopTB League (2 teams only)''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici+Luke | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Babo+RassierApparat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2017 King of Pressure Point''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Meph | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Mentix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2017 Master of the Arena (popre)''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Divinity | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Ven0m | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Vegeta | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Mahmut | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2018 God of Gods''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Spinnifix | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Babo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''Populous 20th Anniversary''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Babo | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Mirage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" | '''2019 $150 Tournament by Leaf ''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Nici ($100) | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Meph ($50) | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:11, 3 July 2019
Over the years, several Populous tournaments were created and hosted on Populous: Reincarnated. A brief sample of some major tournaments over the past years:
Competition | First | Second | Third | Forth |
2006 Pressure Point | Keith52 | Genesis | 3/4 Dash/Black_Widow // Supertribe | |
2007 God of Pressure Point | Genesis | Storm | Orange | |
2007 God of Craters | Ragnj | Mentix | Storm | |
2008 King of Craters | Tundar | Keith52 | Snipe | |
2008 Shaman Skills Cup | SubZero | Storm | Fury | |
2009 God of Gods | Nefarius | Addiction | Keith52 | |
2011 God of Gods | Nefarius | Ragnj | Keith52 | |
2011 Craters | Nici | Keith52 | Powerof3 | |
2012 Shamans Skill Cup | Nefarius | Kontera | Macca | |
2013 Blast Skills Cup | Nici | Pain | Arbrim | |
2013 God of Face Off | Nici | Keith52 | Fury | |
2014 Electric Nights | IceT+Lucas | Unknown+Vegeta | Weed+Chyrela | |
2015 Two on Two Summer Cup | Nici | Skylo | Keith52 | Sharingan |
2015 God of Gods | Nici | Ttamylno | IceT/Karma | |
2016 God of Craters | Nici | Mentix | Keith52 | |
2v2 Showdown: The Beginning (2 teams only) | Nici+Luke | Shadow (prev Mentix) + Keith52 | ||
2017 King of Face Off | Obscura | Nici | Candide/MooresMurder | |
PopTB League (2 teams only) | Nici+Luke | Babo+RassierApparat | ||
2017 King of Pressure Point | Nici | Meph | Mentix | |
2017 Master of the Arena (popre) | Divinity | Ven0m | Vegeta | Mahmut |
2018 God of Gods | Nici | Spinnifix | Babo | |
Populous 20th Anniversary | Nici | Babo | Mirage | |
2019 $150 Tournament by Leaf | Nici ($100) | Meph ($50) |